Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3584,573
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1144,421
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1144,421
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4544,632
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5045,284
AzulArgentina 8,6985,405
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28511,362
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32810,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42510,207
AmberleyAustralia 14,9429,285
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7546,061
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0016,215
AimoresBrazil 7,7174,795
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2014,475
AltamiraBrazil 5,5433,444
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6943,538
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8824,898
ApodiBrazil 6,6584,138
AracajuBrazil 7,1744,458
AracuaiBrazil 7,4144,607
AragarcasBrazil 6,7984,224
AraxaBrazil 7,4154,608
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9504,319
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4412,139
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3992,112
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5672,838
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2501,398
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8863,036
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,401871
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,377856
AbecheChad 10,0356,236
AntofagastaChile 7,0314,369
AricaChile 6,4734,023
AltaiChina 10,3106,407
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2602,647
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1962,608
AraucaColombia 3,6972,297
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3611,467
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4661,532
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4455,869
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7216,041
AswanEgypt 10,2066,342
AsyutEgypt 9,8386,113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9571,838
AsmaraEritrea 11,3437,048
AssabEritrea 11,8027,334
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8377,356
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2284,492
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0785,020
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,14711,277
AccraGhana 8,8255,484
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4605,257
AthensGreece 8,5165,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5375,305
AasiaatGreenland 3,7102,305
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0312,505
AputiteqGreenland 4,3432,699
AkureyriIceland 4,8943,041
AgraIndia 12,3427,670
AhmedabadIndia 12,5887,822
AkolaIndia 12,9948,075
AllahabadIndia 12,6277,847
AmritsarIndia 11,7747,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1099,389
AbadanIran 10,6856,640
ArakIran 10,4416,488
AlbengaItaly 7,0624,388
AlgheroItaly 7,2664,515
AmendolaItaly 7,7344,806
AnconaItaly 7,4564,634
ArezzoItaly 7,3524,569
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5245,297
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5755,329
AbashiriJapan 9,7276,044
AburatsuJapan 11,4827,135
AikawaJapan 10,5596,561
AjiroJapan 10,8086,716
AkitaJapan 10,3166,410
AkuneJapan 11,4847,137
AomoriJapan 10,1816,327
AsahikawaJapan 9,8346,111
AsosanJapan 11,3657,062
AmmanJordan 9,7896,083
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6056,590
AinaziLatvia 7,2224,488
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3488,916
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5739,056
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6059,076
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3148,895
AtarMauritania 6,7164,173
AgalegaMauritius 14,7539,168
AcapulcoMexico 3,0711,908
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4706,506
AltaiMongolia 10,5156,534
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5266,541
AgadirMorocco 6,4353,999
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4614,015
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3548,919
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9118,645
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5618,427
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5698,432
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0841,916
AgadezNiger 8,7455,434
AsuncionParaguay 7,5484,690
ArequipaPeru 6,2313,872
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2168,213
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7605,444
AradRomania 7,8034,849
AjanRussia 8,7815,456
AldanRussia 8,8895,524
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9455,558
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7925,463
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1715,699
AnadyrRussia 6,6444,129
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4334,619
ArmavirRussia 9,0315,612
AstrakhanRussia 9,2615,755
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0336,856
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8983,665
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6014,102
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7374,186
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6734,147
Abu HamedSudan 10,5896,580
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1826,948
AqiqSudan 11,0516,867
ArbaatSudan 10,8346,732
AromaSudan 11,0936,893
AtbaraSudan 10,7816,700
Abu KamalSyria 9,9016,153
AleppoSyria 9,5295,921
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1458,790
AtakpameTogo 8,7985,467
AdanaTurkey 9,3475,808
AfyonTurkey 8,9105,537
AnkaraTurkey 8,9655,571
AntalyaTurkey 9,0655,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4986,524
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8223,618
AberporthUk 5,8383,628
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8623,643
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6905,400
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5245,297
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5897,201
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5787,195
ArtigasUruguay 8,1235,048
Aberdeen, MsUsa 905563
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,599994
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5462,204
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8341,140
Ada, MnUsa 1,571977
Adrian, MiUsa 419260
Aiken, ScUsa 563350
Akron, OhUsa 216134
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1731,350
Albany, GaUsa 824512
Albany, New YorkUsa 735457
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,153717
Albion, NeUsa 1,473915
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3091,435
Aledo, IlUsa 880547
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,518943
Algona, IaUsa 1,177731
Alice, TxUsa 1,9891,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 509317
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Alma, MiUsa 557346
Alpena, MichiganUsa 707439
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2751,414
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8791,168
Amherst, MaUsa 754468
Amite, LaUsa 1,263785
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Anderson, InUsa 443275
Anderson, ScUsa 479298
Angelica, NyUsa 419260
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 419260
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1152,557
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,095680
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,338831
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 420261
Ashland, WiUsa 1,203748
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5552,209
Atchison, KsUsa 1,216756
Athens, GaUsa 599372
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 669416
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 556346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5694,703
Auburn, NeUsa 1,290802
Augusta, GaUsa 632393
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6531,648
Aurora, IlUsa 679422
Austin, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2376,361
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7456,677
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4782,161
AdenYemen 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -