Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2036,962
BustAfghanistan 11,3927,079
BatnaAlgeria 7,4054,602
BecharAlgeria 6,9764,335
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2534,507
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0624,388
BiskraAlgeria 7,4174,609
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9064,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4467,113
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5807,196
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5847,198
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5697,189
ByrdAntarctica 13,4498,358
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8545,502
BarilocheArgentina 8,9685,573
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5045,284
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6499,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77310,423
BrestBelarus 7,5544,694
BrusselsBelgium 6,4674,019
Belize CityBelize 2,4901,547
BeninBenin 8,9935,588
BohiconBenin 8,9095,536
BermudaBermuda 1,6451,022
BageBrazil 8,3015,158
BambuiBrazil 7,5054,663
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7394,809
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7064,167
BarcelosBrazil 4,8142,992
BarraBrazil 6,8084,231
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1623,829
BarreirasBrazil 6,8024,227
BelémBrazil 5,5913,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6044,725
BelterraBrazil 5,3423,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5664,080
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1655,074
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9984,349
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9944,346
BrevesBrazil 5,4943,414
BurgasBulgaria 8,4405,245
BurundiBurundi 11,9877,449
BatouriCameroon 10,1576,312
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,311815
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9811,853
Banff, AbCanada 2,9951,861
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 871541
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4431,518
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7871,732
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7611,094
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Bonavista, NfCanada 822511
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0432,513
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9231,195
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1101,311
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3462,079
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6491,646
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7492,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7112,306
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5176,535
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4536,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4875,896
BeijingChina 11,0646,875
BarranquillaColombia 3,1871,980
Benito SalasColombia 4,0482,516
BogotáColombia 3,8762,409
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3304,555
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1956,957
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0446,863
BaniDominican Republic 2,5251,569
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5031,555
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
BahariyaEgypt 9,5885,958
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6876,020
BiarritzFrance 6,4033,979
BordeauxFrance 6,4003,977
BrestFrance 5,9833,718
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5775,951
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5765,950
BitamGabon 10,0766,261
BanjulGambia 6,8704,269
BerlinGermany 6,9374,311
BrockenGermany 6,8114,232
BokeGuinea 7,1934,470
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0644,389
BudapestHungary 7,5744,706
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5894,716
BangaloreIndia 13,8248,590
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4108,333
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2868,256
BikanerIndia 12,1027,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4429,596
BabolsarIran 10,3506,432
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4257,100
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1186,288
Bandar LengehIran 11,4067,088
BirjandIran 11,0316,855
BushehrIran 10,9586,809
BaghdadIraq 10,1996,338
BasraIraq 10,6406,612
BelmulletIreland 5,4283,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5943,476
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8324,867
BergamoItaly 7,0804,400
BolognaItaly 7,2524,507
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1444,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8714,891
BrindisiItaly 7,9444,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4295,238
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2545,129
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1716,320
BeirutLebanon 9,6105,972
BenghaziLibya 8,6885,399
BirzaiLithuania 7,3484,566
BitolaMacedonia 8,1485,063
BlantyreMalawi 13,3278,281
BvumbweMalawi 13,3518,296
BintuluMalaysia 15,1079,388
BamakoMali 7,6644,763
Bko-SMali 7,6774,770
BougounMali 7,7914,842
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5554,073
BaitagMongolia 10,5216,538
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1476,306
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2156,347
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3826,452
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4996,524
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5476,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2786,387
BulganMongolia 10,2426,364
BhamawMyanmar 12,9788,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3318,905
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6978,511
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0151,873
BilmaNiger 9,0405,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7285,424
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1453,818
BergenNorway 6,1293,809
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1313,810
BjornoyaNorway 6,1403,816
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2793,902
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2633,892
BadinPakistan 12,2787,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8987,393
BalakotPakistan 11,4397,108
BarkhanPakistan 11,7777,318
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3432,077
BascoPhilippines 12,9858,069
BialystokPoland 7,4614,637
BejaPortugal 6,1803,841
BragancaPortugal 6,0933,786
BistritaRomania 7,9324,929
BucharestRomania 8,2105,102
BajkitRussia 8,8195,480
BarabinskRussia 9,3415,805
BarnaulRussia 9,6305,984
BerezovoRussia 8,1865,087
BiserRussia 8,5525,314
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7046,030
BogdarinRussia 9,5325,923
BogucanyRussia 9,1865,708
BomnakRussia 9,2135,725
BorRussia 8,8025,470
BorzjaRussia 9,9286,169
BratskRussia 9,4175,852
BelgradeSerbia 7,8394,871
BoSierra Leone 7,6624,761
BontheSierra Leone 7,6284,740
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4174,609
BerberaSomalia 12,1887,574
BusanSouth Korea 11,2166,970
BadajozSpain 6,2203,865
BarcelonaSpain 6,7764,211
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3013,916
BabanusaSudan 10,7876,703
BaselSwitzerland 6,8374,249
BernSwitzerland 6,8654,266
BangkokThailand 14,1508,793
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1288,780
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7618,551
BizerteTunisia 7,5774,709
BalikesirTurkey 8,6785,393
BursaTurkey 8,7095,412
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7036,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5943,476
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6553,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6543,513
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0103,735
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0663,770
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1763,838
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3682,093
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8931,177
Baltimore, MdUsa 375233
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4383,379
Batesville, MsUsa 977607
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,327825
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13684
Bedford, MaUsa 908564
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 987614
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5392,199
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8313,623
Bethlehem, NhUsa 932579
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2393,255
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9683,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 642399
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3701,473
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 554344
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 794493
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2482,018
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8201,131
Blacksburg, VaUsa 203126
Blackville, ScUsa 628390
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4692,156
Blakely, GaUsa 961597
Block Island, RiUsa 702437
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9171,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9631,841
Booneville, MsUsa 828515
Boonton, NjUsa 600373
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 919571
Bowler, WiUsa 938583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 491305
Bowling Green, MoUsa 864537
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 711442
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,014630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 308192
Brockport W, NyUsa 534332
Brodhead, WiUsa 811504
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,126700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1121,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,036644
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9391,826
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6641
Bucyrus, OhUsa 262163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 478297
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,354841
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 222138
Burlington, IowaUsa 885550
Burlington, VtUsa 890553
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1911,983
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8376,734
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5972,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4202,125
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0578,114
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0658,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -