Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2336,980
ChlefAlgeria 6,9954,347
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3964,596
CeresArgentina 7,9104,915
ChamicalArgentina 7,8624,886
ChepesArgentina 7,9614,947
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5235,918
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1705,077
CórdobaArgentina 8,0094,977
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0194,983
CorrientesArgentina 7,7414,811
CairnsAustralia 14,8799,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6049,696
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92811,141
CedunaAustralia 16,80610,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4339,590
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5739,677
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7299,774
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,247
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0459,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,572
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1538,173
CharnocksBarbados 3,5762,222
CotonouBenin 8,9935,588
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8444,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9964,969
CabroboBrazil 6,8114,232
CaceresBrazil 6,5844,091
CaetiteBrazil 7,1184,423
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9264,304
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1584,448
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6174,734
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7914,841
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6074,105
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4854,651
CaparaoBrazil 7,7704,828
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2004,474
CaratingaBrazil 7,6874,777
CaravelasBrazil 7,6584,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0554,384
CarolinaBrazil 6,2043,855
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7914,841
CataguasesBrazil 7,8094,852
CatalaoBrazil 7,2294,492
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4724,643
CaxiasBrazil 6,2233,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1855,086
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8234,240
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7964,845
ChapecoBrazil 7,9214,922
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2353,874
CipoBrazil 7,0954,409
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1903,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5444,688
CordeiroBrazil 7,8884,901
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9404,313
CorumbaBrazil 6,9064,292
CoximBrazil 6,9524,320
CrateusBrazil 6,4243,992
CuiabaBrazil 6,5944,098
CuritibaBrazil 7,8864,900
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8891,795
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6442,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6562,272
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3882,105
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5791,603
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2812,661
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4401,516
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Chapais, QcCanada 1,294804
Charlo, NbCanada 1,544959
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6641,034
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6661,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Chatham, NbCanada 1,541958
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7821,729
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6561,029
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0641,283
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,481
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5752,222
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7811,728
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,063661
Comox, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8061,744
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7511,710
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9751,849
ChicoChile 9,5615,941
ChillanChile 8,4555,254
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4655,260
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4674,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4395,866
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2865,149
ChangchunChina 10,4296,480
ChangduChina 12,2137,589
ChangshaChina 12,4017,706
ChengduChina 12,2487,611
ChongqingChina 12,3587,680
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5572,210
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4424,625
CamagueyCuba 1,9791,230
CasablancaCuba 1,7651,097
ChebCzech Republic 7,0124,357
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7254,179
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4041,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4451,520
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4491,522
CanarEcuador 4,6252,874
CairoEgypt 9,6295,984
CaenFrance 6,2233,867
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4754,024
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7692,963
CocobeachGabon 9,9896,208
CologneGermany 6,6264,117
ChiosGreece 8,6545,377
CorfuGreece 8,1475,063
ConakryGuinea 7,3914,593
CatacamasHonduras 2,7231,692
CholutecaHonduras 2,9191,814
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9128,645
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8317,973
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8317,973
ChahbaharIran 11,8297,351
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5063,421
ClonesIreland 5,6063,483
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5273,435
CorkIreland 5,5893,473
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5903,474
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4034,600
CameriItaly 7,0184,361
CampobassoItaly 7,6604,760
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4104,605
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4454,626
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3304,555
Cape MeleItaly 7,0704,393
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8004,847
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9484,939
CerviaItaly 7,3374,559
CiampinoItaly 7,5014,661
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2314,493
Cisa PassItaly 7,1624,451
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4364,621
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1924,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0034,973
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9924,966
ChibaJapan 10,7086,654
ChichibuJapan 10,7186,661
ChichijimaJapan 11,4077,088
ChoshiJapan 10,6606,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6125,973
ChilekaMalawi 13,3278,281
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0998,140
ChitipaMalawi 12,7757,939
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5751,600
ComitanMexico 2,7511,710
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5177,778
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2116,345
ChoirMongolia 10,4696,506
CasablancaMorocco 6,4213,990
ChindeMozambique 13,6448,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0808,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2788,872
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9378,661
CondegaNicaragua 2,9001,802
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6239,087
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4677,126
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9746,819
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1386,921
ChhorPakistan 12,2257,597
ChitralPakistan 11,2386,983
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6824,774
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3634,576
CajamarcaPeru 5,1363,192
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0373,130
ChiclayoPeru 5,0923,164
ChimbotePeru 5,3583,330
CuzcoPeru 5,9173,677
CzestochowaPoland 7,3744,582
CoimbraPortugal 6,0373,751
CalafatRomania 8,0505,003
CeahlauRomania 8,0264,987
ClujRomania 7,9014,910
ConstantaRomania 8,3875,212
CraiovaRomania 8,0875,025
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0324,370
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8774,895
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0964,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3343,936
Cape UelenRussia 6,0503,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6325,985
CaraRussia 9,1995,716
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3055,161
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8304,244
ChitaRussia 9,8006,090
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7906,084
CokurdahRussia 7,2184,485
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0855,646
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0478,107
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6006,587
CaceresSpain 6,2303,872
CadizSpain 6,3783,963
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4414,003
CordobaSpain 6,4263,993
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5439,037
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9128,645
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2678,866
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5918,446
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4588,363
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1908,818
ChumphonThailand 14,5119,017
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5425,308
CorumTurkey 9,0445,620
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6146,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9403,691
CernovcyUkraine 7,9314,928
ChernigovUkraine 8,0064,975
CarrascoUruguay 8,6035,346
ColoniaUruguay 8,5105,288
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8411,765
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 749466
Cambridge, MdUsa 432269
Camden, ScUsa 556346
Canton, NyUsa 831516
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,412877
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 637396
Caribou, MeUsa 1,369851
Carlinville, IlUsa 766476
Casper, WyUsa 2,1741,351
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4842,165
Chambersburg, PaUsa 305190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 377235
Charles City, IaUsa 1,100683
Charleston (city), ScUsa 691429
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 685425
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8854
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 421261
Charlottesville, VaUsa 242150
Chaska, MnUsa 1,224760
Chattanooga, TnUsa 577359
Chazy, NyUsa 938583
Chelsea, VtUsa 902561
Cheraw, ScUsa 489304
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8111,125
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0341,264
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 650404
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 671417
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4882,168
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 238148
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0501,274
Cincinnati, KyUsa 317197
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 304189
Circleville, OhUsa 180112
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,212753
Clark, SdUsa 1,551964
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,052654
Clarksville, TnUsa 571355
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9641,220
Cleveland, OhioUsa 279173
Clinton, IaUsa 830516
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0603,766
Coldwater, MiUsa 475295
College Park, MdUsa 351218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0461,272
Columbia, MoUsa 970603
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 562349
Columbus, GaUsa 424263
Columbus, InUsa 432269
Columbus, KsUsa 1,245774
Columbus, OhioUsa 196122
Conception, MoUsa 1,205749
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,433890
Conway, ArUsa 1,072666
Conway, ScUsa 584363
Cooperstown, NyUsa 672417
Corning, ArUsa 943586
Cornwall, VtUsa 867539
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9711,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,593990
Cortland, NyUsa 567352
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5182,186
Covington, LaUsa 1,208751
Covington, TnUsa 861535
Crete, NeUsa 1,379857
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2841,420
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CaracasVenezuela 3,4652,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8482,391
CoroVenezuela 3,2652,029
ChipataZambia 12,9798,065
ChomaZambia 12,7207,904
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -