Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3795,207
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2314,494
DavisAntarctica 16,49010,247
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8319,837
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7059,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,01510,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5279,648
DhakaBangladesh 12,9968,076
D’UccleBelgium 6,4674,019
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4604,636
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4624,016
DouradosBrazil 7,3344,557
DoualaCameroon 9,7916,084
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2201,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1861,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,293803
Dryden, OnCanada 1,520944
DuianChina 11,6427,234
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8254,862
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9587,431
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3351,451
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4701,535
DabaaEgypt 9,3525,811
DakhlaEgypt 9,8086,095
DijonFrance 6,6854,154
DresdenGermany 7,0384,373
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1103,176
DebrecenHungary 7,7344,806
DalatangiIceland 5,0993,169
DaltonganjIndia 12,8347,975
DarbhangaIndia 12,6427,856
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6127,837
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6117,837
DumkaIndia 12,8758,001
DwarkaIndia 12,5157,777
DezfulIran 10,5266,541
DublinIreland 5,6883,535
DecimomannuItaly 7,3904,593
DobbiacoItaly 7,1884,467
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3605,195
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7476,057
DagorettiKenya 12,4657,746
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4604,636
DedzaMalawi 13,1768,188
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8166,721
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0536,247
DaweiMyanmar 14,1108,768
De BiltNetherlands 6,4614,015
De KooyNetherlands 6,3993,977
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3963,974
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6328,471
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0818,750
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3198,898
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3063,919
DalbandinPakistan 11,6587,244
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6237,223
DirPakistan 11,3057,025
DroshPakistan 11,2657,000
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5008,389
DohaQatar 11,3367,044
DorohoiRomania 7,9864,963
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4254,614
DudinkaRussia 7,9164,919
DzardzanRussia 7,8584,883
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1626,936
DakarSenegal 6,7064,167
DaruSierra Leone 7,7384,809
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8408,601
DamazinSudan 11,2757,006
DongolaSudan 10,4046,465
DamascusSyria 9,7096,033
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7096,033
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7806,077
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8526,744
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0778,126
DjerbaTunisia 7,8794,896
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5705,947
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7113,549
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7783,591
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4175,231
DonetskUkraine 8,6065,348
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5527,178
Dahlonega, GaUsa 563350
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 207128
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,580982
Danville, IlUsa 611380
Darlington, ScUsa 516320
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1211,940
David City, NeUsa 1,392865
Dayton, OhUsa 285177
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1001,926
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 999621
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1471,956
Decatur, IlUsa 695432
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Delaware, OhUsa 205127
Delphine, InUsa 557346
Denton, MdUsa 432269
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0471,272
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,109689
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7511,709
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,485923
Detroit, MichiganUsa 410255
Dickson, TnUsa 650404
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7081,683
Dixon, IlUsa 830516
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Dover, DeUsa 432269
Dover, TnUsa 702436
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7211,069
Dubuque, IaUsa 900559
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,258782
Duquoin, IlUsa 705438
Durham, NhUsa 949590
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2813,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -