Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4454,626
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5764,708
EsquelArgentina 9,1655,695
EzeizaArgentina 8,5275,299
East SaleAustralia 15,8799,867
Esperance (po)Australia 17,89511,120
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89411,119
EssendonAustralia 16,0549,976
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8934,905
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2755,142
EspinosaBrazil 7,1934,470
Earlton, OnCanada 946588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9331,823
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9391,827
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9391,826
Edson, AbCanada 3,1241,941
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8422,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8161,750
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0781,291
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9772,472
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5622,835
ErlianChina 10,7326,669
El CaranoColombia 3,7272,316
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8914,282
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4331,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5301,572
El ArishEgypt 9,7196,040
El TorEgypt 9,9326,172
ErfurtGermany 6,8754,272
EssenGermany 6,6054,104
EsfahanIran 10,6856,640
EilatIsrael 9,9156,161
EsashiJapan 10,1096,282
EldoretKenya 12,2077,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2796,388
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3563,950
EeldeNetherlands 6,5014,040
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0678,742
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9941,860
EnuguNigeria 9,4315,860
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8194,859
EvoraPortugal 6,1513,823
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8666,131
EkimcanRussia 9,2685,759
Elat’MaRussia 8,2425,121
ElistaRussia 9,0775,640
ErbogacenRussia 8,8365,491
EssejRussia 8,0625,010
Ed DueimSudan 10,9446,801
El FasherSudan 10,4176,473
El GeneinaSudan 10,1936,334
El ObeidSudan 10,8436,738
El ShowakSudan 11,1796,947
En NahudSudan 10,7356,671
EdirneTurkey 8,4435,246
ErzincanTurkey 9,3805,829
ErzurumTurkey 9,4535,874
EskisehirTurkey 8,8345,490
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3466,429
EntebbeUganda 12,0077,461
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7873,596
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8203,617
East Tawas, MiUsa 622387
Eastman, GaUsa 799497
Eastport, MeUsa 1,329826
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0691,286
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,395867
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4281,509
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10062
Elko, NvUsa 2,9551,837
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,467912
Elmira, NyUsa 493307
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9021,803
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 943586
Erie, PaUsa 350217
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,295805
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5192,187
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,156719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6502,268
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7351,078
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5471,583
Evansville, InUsa 578359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -