Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0636,875
FarahAfghanistan 11,2166,970
FormosaArgentina 7,6264,739
ForrestAustralia 17,22310,703
FrancistownBotswana 13,0368,101
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8854,279
FloraniaBrazil 6,7664,205
FlorestaBrazil 6,8684,268
FlorianoBrazil 6,4183,988
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1335,054
FormosaBrazil 7,0014,350
FortalezaBrazil 6,4394,001
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6854,775
FrancaBrazil 7,4874,652
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3461,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0631,903
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9481,832
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6632,276
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7112,306
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1781,975
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2922,046
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,403872
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,409876
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8731,785
FayaChad 9,6005,965
FamagustaCyprus 9,4085,846
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5024,041
FarafraEgypt 9,6185,977
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5166,535
FichtelbergGermany 7,0274,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7754,210
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1685,076
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3212,064
FaranahGuinea 7,6054,726
FalconaraItaly 7,4464,627
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2884,529
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7274,802
FonniItaly 7,3664,577
FrontoneItaly 7,4094,604
FrosinoneItaly 7,5614,698
FukauraJapan 10,2346,359
FukueJapan 11,4697,127
FukuiJapan 10,8386,735
FukuokaJapan 11,3217,035
FukushimaJapan 10,4866,516
FukuyamaJapan 11,1206,910
FushikiJapan 10,7306,668
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5866,578
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7419,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9429,285
FunchalMadeira 5,7043,545
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3392,075
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6204,114
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2193,864
FaroPortugal 6,2213,866
FerganaRussia 10,7656,689
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4924,656
FalunSweden 6,6404,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2253,868
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7175,417
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0733,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,391864
Fairfield, IaUsa 962598
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,215755
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,553965
Farmington, MeUsa 1,126700
Farmington, MnUsa 1,193742
Farmington, MoUsa 791491
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6361,017
Fayette, IaUsa 1,024636
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,193741
Fayetteville, NcUsa 479298
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,005625
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 927576
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6941,674
Findlay, OhUsa 320199
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7381,701
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 498309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 816507
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0591,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,177731
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9521,213
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,368850
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,222760
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,251778
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 421262
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,592989
Framingham, MaUsa 886550
Frankfort, KyUsa 365227
Franklin, LaUsa 1,418881
Franklin, PaUsa 238148
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 365227
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3812,101
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,592989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -