Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3787,070
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3567,057
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4094,604
General PicoArgentina 8,4935,278
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3325,178
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5995,344
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6279,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18011,297
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,86710,481
GrazAustria 7,3814,587
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6726,010
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7476,057
GomelBelarus 7,9244,924
GrodnoBelarus 7,4784,647
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0294,368
GoianiaBrazil 7,0154,359
GoiasBrazil 6,8984,287
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6094,728
GrajauBrazil 6,1193,802
GuairaBrazil 7,5464,689
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4574,012
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5474,690
GarouaCameroon 9,7316,047
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3691,472
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1771,353
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5402,200
Golden, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Goose, NfCanada 2,2311,386
Gore Bay, OnCanada 776482
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3252,066
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,483921
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8021,120
GanzhouChina 12,6137,838
GuangzhouChina 12,9358,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3891,484
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5782,845
GonderEthiopia 11,4517,116
GourdonFrance 6,5524,071
GrenobleFrance 6,8364,248
GeisenheimGermany 6,7374,186
GorlitzGermany 7,1074,417
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4734,022
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8671,782
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2502,641
GoaIndia 13,4158,336
GuwahatiIndia 12,7357,914
GelaItaly 7,9134,917
GenoaItaly 7,0914,406
GhediItaly 7,1334,433
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8674,889
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6514,755
GrossetoItaly 7,3394,561
GrottaglieItaly 7,9154,919
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3124,544
GuidoniaItaly 7,5004,661
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2885,151
GifuJapan 10,8786,760
GaoMali 8,1095,039
GuamMariana Islands 12,4937,763
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9491,832
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7841,730
GuaymasMexico 3,0161,874
GaluutMongolia 10,4856,516
GemertNetherlands 6,5184,050
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8528,608
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
GayaNiger 8,7045,409
GardermoenNorway 6,4333,997
GeiloNorway 6,2733,898
GdanskPoland 7,1324,432
GalatiRomania 8,2605,133
Gor’KijRussia 8,2245,110
GorznyjRussia 9,4165,851
GridinoRussia 7,1304,430
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6687,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2076,964
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7954,222
GijonSpain 6,0983,789
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6676,629
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1786,946
GoteborgSweden 6,5964,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5874,093
GothenburgSweden 6,5964,099
GunnarnSweden 6,5194,051
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8074,230
GabesTunisia 7,8084,852
GafsaTunisia 7,6774,770
GiresunTurkey 9,2155,726
GoztepeTurkey 8,6625,382
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3136,409
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3716,445
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7313,561
GajvoronUkraine 8,1575,069
GeniceskUkraine 8,5975,342
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 917570
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5003,418
Galva, IlUsa 806501
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6631,033
Geneva, NeUsa 1,463909
Genoa, NeUsa 1,463909
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2891,422
Glenville, WvUsa 1610
Gloversville, NyUsa 717446
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0531,897
Goldsboro, NcUsa 482300
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7791,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6281,011
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,418881
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,489925
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3671,471
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 575357
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5312,194
Gravette, ArUsa 1,216756
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6141,624
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 849528
Greenfield, InUsa 443275
Greensboro, AlUsa 917570
Greensboro, NcUsa 336209
Greensburg, KyUsa 491305
Greenville, MsUsa 1,119695
Greenville, OhUsa 361224
Greenville, PaUsa 238148
Greenville, TxUsa 1,504935
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 469291
Greenwood, ScUsa 544338
Griggsville, IlUsa 839522
Groton, CtUsa 798496
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9503,076
GuanareVenezuela 3,5182,186
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6772,285
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6632,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -