Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0376,858
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6394,747
HuamboAngola 11,4767,132
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41510,200
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9749,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9899,936
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2739,491
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4762,781
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5252,812
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,571976
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,583984
Hamilton, OnCanada 472294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2331,388
Harrow, OnCanada 373232
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Hope, BcCanada 3,3812,101
HaikouChina 13,3518,296
HailarChina 9,9946,210
HamiChina 10,9016,774
HetanChina 11,3277,039
HavanaCuba 1,7861,110
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5201,566
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5601,591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4261,508
HelwanEgypt 9,6445,993
HurguadaEgypt 10,0206,226
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4593,392
HelsinkiFinland 7,0924,407
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0994,411
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8895,524
HamburgGermany 6,6814,152
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6814,151
HannoverGermany 6,7204,176
HelgolandGermany 6,5304,058
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0494,380
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8085,473
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5412,201
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2934,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4364,621
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0223,121
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3848,317
HaifaIsrael 9,6596,002
HaboroJapan 9,8066,093
HachijojimaJapan 10,9606,811
HachinoheJapan 10,1766,323
HagiJapan 11,1976,958
HakodateJapan 10,0876,268
HamadaJapan 11,1226,912
HamamatsuJapan 10,8996,773
HikoneJapan 10,9136,781
HimejiJapan 11,0236,850
HiradoJapan 11,3747,068
HirooJapan 9,9296,170
HiroshimaJapan 11,1576,933
HitaJapan 11,3267,038
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4447,111
HunLibya 8,5655,323
HomboriMali 8,0314,990
HomalinMyanmar 12,9018,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8148,584
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9868,691
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1158,772
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4498,979
HororataNew Zealand 14,0968,759
HyderabadPakistan 12,1827,570
HuanucoPeru 5,4563,391
HelPoland 7,1314,431
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6505,996
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5675,324
HatangaRussia 7,6724,767
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7584,821
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9046,154
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5306,544
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5014,661
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1618,179
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0266,851
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6006,587
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6729,117
HalaibSudan 10,6206,599
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0926,893
HudeibaSudan 10,7896,705
HaparandaSweden 6,7384,187
HarnosandSweden 6,6474,131
HamaSyria 9,5875,957
HassakahSyria 9,7176,038
Hua HinThailand 14,2798,873
HakkariTurkey 9,8016,090
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0543,762
HersonUkraine 8,4365,242
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9194,921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Hanover, NhUsa 932579
Harrisburg, IlUsa 705438
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 380236
Hart, MiUsa 694432
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 775482
Hartington, NeUsa 1,424885
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 779484
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Hays, KsUsa 1,553965
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5962,234
Hebron, NeUsa 1,461908
Helena, MtUsa 2,6471,645
Hemlock, NyUsa 511318
Henderson, NcUsa 426265
Hendersonville, NcUsa 454282
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2581,403
Hernando, MsUsa 924574
Highland Home, AlUsa 900559
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Hightstown, NjUsa 527327
Hillsboro, IlUsa 691430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 475295
Holly, CoUsa 1,8271,135
Homer, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Hoopeston, IlUsa 593369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 616383
Horton, KsUsa 1,250777
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8931,176
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 670417
Houma, LaUsa 1,373853
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6521,026
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15294
Huntsville, AlUsa 705438
Huron, SdUsa 1,546961
HanoiVietnam 13,3028,266
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4198,960
HarareZimbabwe 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -