Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1445,061
In SalahAlgeria 7,6194,734
InnsbruckAustria 7,1014,412
IbiriteBrazil 7,6064,726
IguatuBrazil 6,6214,114
IlheusBrazil 7,3984,597
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0323,748
IndaialBrazil 8,0374,994
IpameriBrazil 7,1724,457
IraiBrazil 7,9044,912
IreceBrazil 6,9064,292
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1084,417
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2253,247
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4543,389
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4634,638
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8344,868
ItapevaBrazil 7,7564,820
ItirucuBrazil 7,2134,482
ItuacuBrazil 7,1734,458
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3774,584
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3852,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1751,351
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8731,785
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5372,820
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7174,174
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9304,928
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6796,636
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3611,467
IzobambaEcuador 4,3852,725
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6495,996
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9241,817
IoanninaGreece 8,2035,097
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8002,362
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8252,998
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7407,917
IranshahrIran 11,6497,239
IstranaItaly 7,2404,499
IidaJapan 10,8206,723
IizukaJapan 11,3017,023
IrakoJapan 10,9396,797
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5067,771
IrozakiJapan 10,8626,750
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5027,769
IshinomakiJapan 10,3846,453
IwamizawaJapan 9,9116,159
IzuharaJapan 11,2987,021
IrbidJordan 9,7356,050
IfraneMorocco 6,6284,119
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4748,995
IlorinNigeria 9,0355,615
InchonNorth Korea 11,0546,869
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8863,658
IslamabadPakistan 11,5117,153
IquitosPeru 4,8232,997
IloiloPhilippines 13,9738,683
IasiRomania 8,1155,043
IcaRussia 8,2185,107
IlirnejRussia 6,8724,271
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2245,732
IrkutskRussia 9,8546,123
Ivdel’Russia 8,3905,214
IbizaSpain 6,8534,259
IspartaTurkey 8,9875,584
IstanbulTurkey 8,6535,377
IzmirTurkey 8,7165,416
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8034,849
IzmailUkraine 8,3165,168
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Independence, KsUsa 1,331827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 805500
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 460286
Indianola, IaUsa 1,128701
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,453903
Inverness, FlUsa 1,116693
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,102685
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 966600
Ithaca, NyUsa 539335
IsokaZambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -