Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2236,974
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3387,045
JuninArgentina 8,4365,242
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6284,740
JacobinaBrazil 6,9814,338
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5854,092
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9864,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2724,519
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8104,854
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8131,748
JiuquanChina 11,2576,995
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2422,015
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4251,507
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4621,530
JoensuuFinland 7,1524,445
JokioinenFinland 7,0014,351
JyvskylFinland 7,0034,352
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7992,361
JulianehbGreenland 3,4062,117
JagdalpurIndia 13,3198,277
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,28210,118
JerusalemIsrael 9,7486,058
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0221,878
JosNigeria 9,3115,786
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3143,302
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3263,310
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8897,388
JhelumPakistan 11,6027,210
JiwaniPakistan 11,9097,401
JuliacaPeru 6,1613,828
JakutskRussia 8,4495,250
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1445,682
JenisejskRussia 9,1615,692
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6566,000
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5205,916
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8986,150
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8406,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4757,131
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3968,324
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3863,969
JubaSudan 11,5797,195
JokkmokkSweden 6,5284,056
JönköpingSweden 6,7074,168
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7044,166
JendoubaTunisia 7,5494,691
JerbaTunisia 7,8604,884
JerseyUk 6,1043,793
JaltaUkraine 8,6915,401
Jackson, MsUsa 1,106687
Jackson, TnUsa 787489
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 949590
Jacksonville, IlUsa 780485
Johnstown, PaUsa 231144
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3302,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -