Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2827,010
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4607,121
KhostAfghanistan 11,4317,103
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0556,869
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4237,099
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78111,049
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3294,554
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6726,010
KandiBenin 8,7115,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,164723
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,164723
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Kenora, OnCanada 1,597993
Kingston, OnCanada 686426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8062,987
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8182,372
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3081,434
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 937582
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9916,830
KashiChina 10,9816,824
KunmingChina 12,8878,008
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8706,755
KhargaEgypt 9,9256,168
KosseirEgypt 10,1386,300
KajaaniFinland 6,9704,331
KuopioFinland 7,0564,385
KuusamoFinland 6,9224,302
KarlsruheGermany 6,8164,235
KasselGermany 6,7644,203
KonstanzGermany 6,9374,311
KumasiGhana 8,6235,359
KalamataGreece 8,4665,261
KerkiraGreece 8,1475,063
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5905,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6332,258
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8232,997
KankanGuinea 7,7064,789
KindiaGuinea 7,4224,612
KissidougouGuinea 7,7054,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3364,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0178,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0188,090
KeszthelyHungary 7,5104,667
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8793,032
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0838,130
KotaIndia 12,4877,759
KozhikodeIndia 13,9328,657
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9889,935
KermanIran 11,1716,942
KermanshahIran 10,2706,382
Khoram AbadIran 10,4156,472
KilkennyIreland 5,6463,508
KingstonJamaica 2,3781,478
KagoshimaJapan 11,5197,158
KanazawaJapan 10,7686,691
KaruizawaJapan 10,7076,654
KatsuuraJapan 10,7426,675
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7806,699
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7156,037
KobeJapan 11,0136,844
KochiJapan 11,1966,957
KofuJapan 10,7736,694
KumagayaJapan 10,6896,642
KumamotoJapan 11,3867,075
KumejimaJapan 12,1977,579
KureJapan 11,1706,941
KushiroJapan 9,8186,101
KutchanJapan 9,9846,204
KyotoJapan 10,9606,811
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1216,289
KitaleKenya 12,1477,549
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7706,693
KufraLibya 9,4785,890
KaunasLithuania 7,3844,588
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1874,466
KybartaiLithuania 7,3444,564
KarongaMalawi 12,8457,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9819,310
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7199,147
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3259,523
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0689,363
KuantanMalaysia 15,2389,469
KuchingMalaysia 15,3679,549
KayesMali 7,2494,505
KeniebaMali 7,3724,581
KidalMali 8,0855,024
KitaMali 7,5104,667
KoutiaMali 7,9024,910
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1806,948
KisinevMoldova 8,2045,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1906,332
KhatgalMongolia 10,0706,258
KhovdMongolia 10,3116,408
KhujirtMongolia 10,4566,498
KhutagMongolia 10,1816,326
KenitraMorocco 6,4704,020
KalewaMyanmar 13,0828,129
KathaMyanmar 12,9868,070
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5709,054
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4958,386
KengtungMyanmar 13,3108,271
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7797,941
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5697,811
KathmanduNepal 12,4657,746
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5318,408
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,393
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7458,541
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4818,377
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
KanoNigeria 9,1285,672
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9506,805
KarasjokNorway 6,5844,091
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0553,763
KristiansandNorway 6,3593,951
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1513,823
KhasabOman 11,5127,154
KarachiPakistan 12,1797,568
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1757,566
KhanpurPakistan 11,9407,420
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8607,370
KororPalau 13,6968,511
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5254,676
KlodzkoPoland 7,2494,505
KoszalinPoland 7,0064,354
KrakowPoland 7,4614,636
KalakanRussia 9,4145,850
KaliningradRussia 7,2194,486
KamenskoeRussia 7,2524,507
KandalaksaRussia 6,9594,324
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1984,473
KazanRussia 8,4785,269
KemRussia 7,1924,469
KerchRussia 8,7455,434
KhabarovskRussia 9,6535,999
KirenskRussia 9,2225,731
KirovRussia 8,2385,119
KljuciRussia 7,9314,928
KolpasevRussia 9,0925,650
KorfRussia 7,4094,604
KostromaRussia 7,9754,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9324,308
KotlasRussia 7,9124,916
KrasnodarRussia 8,9235,545
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2155,726
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6975,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4365,864
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4844,029
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7455,434
KurganRussia 9,0395,617
KurskRussia 8,2345,117
KyraRussia 10,0856,267
KigaliRwanda 11,9597,432
KoldaSenegal 7,0484,380
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5674,702
KosiceSlovakia 7,6354,745
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2608,240
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6426,613
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5029,012
KadugliSudan 10,9656,814
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5566,559
KassalaSudan 11,1406,923
KhartoumSudan 10,8376,734
KostiSudan 11,0346,857
KalmarSweden 6,8854,278
KaresuandoSweden 6,5344,060
KarlstadSweden 6,5834,091
KristianstadSweden 6,7964,223
KamishliSyria 9,6986,027
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1198,774
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3548,920
Khon KaenThailand 13,8368,598
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2128,831
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0068,703
KairouanTunisia 7,6974,783
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3985,840
KarsTurkey 9,5095,909
KastamonuTurkey 8,9105,537
KayseriTurkey 9,2195,729
KonyaTurkey 9,0975,653
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1206,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9386,797
KinlossUk 5,7303,561
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3725,203
KievUkraine 8,0485,001
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5895,337
KirovogradUkraine 8,2755,142
KlepininoUkraine 8,6035,346
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3735,203
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6684,765
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3665,199
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 533331
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8421,766
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,185736
Keene, NhUsa 876544
Kenton, OhUsa 339211
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9361,203
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,608999
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9661,222
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6023,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,534953
Kinston, NcUsa 518322
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4282,130
Knoxville, TnUsa 441274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3823,345
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7203,555
KabompoZambia 12,2597,618
KabweZambia 12,6847,882
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6837,882
KafirondaZambia 12,5307,786
KaomaZambia 12,3907,699
KasamaZambia 12,6287,847
KasempaZambia 12,3977,703
KawambwaZambia 12,4237,720
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -