Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6734,147
LuandaAngola 10,9896,829
LuenaAngola 11,7677,312
La PlataArgentina 8,5615,320
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9814,338
La RiojaArgentina 7,7454,813
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3325,178
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9666,193
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3954,595
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9699,924
LavertonAustralia 16,0709,986
LearmonthAustralia 17,66410,977
LongreachAustralia 15,4309,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4309,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5979,071
Low HeadAustralia 15,9929,937
LinzAustria 7,2284,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7953,601
LerwickUk 5,7943,601
La PazBolivia 6,3163,925
LavrasBrazil 7,6744,769
LencoisBrazil 7,0524,382
LinharesBrazil 7,7654,825
LondrinaBrazil 7,5994,722
LomBulgaria 8,0825,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5451,581
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,042648
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Langara, BcCanada 4,2062,613
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,564972
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7661,719
London, OnCanada 449279
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3432,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4671,533
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0793,778
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7304,804
LanzhouChina 11,6497,239
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3367,666
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9632,463
LimonCosta Rica 3,2352,010
LarnacaCyprus 9,4065,845
LimassolCyprus 9,3835,831
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4127,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7787,319
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4574,013
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5671,595
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4221,505
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5351,575
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3341,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3372,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7892,976
LuxorEgypt 10,0656,254
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9191,814
Laucala BayFiji 12,1597,555
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1974,472
Le MansFrance 6,3213,928
LilleFrance 6,3973,975
LyonFrance 6,7524,196
LambarnGabon 10,1646,316
LastourvilleGabon 10,3876,455
LibrevilleGabon 10,0126,222
LeipzigGermany 6,9404,313
LindenbergGermany 6,9994,349
LamiaGreece 8,3675,199
LarissaGreece 8,3155,167
LemnosGreece 8,4735,265
LimnosGreece 8,4825,271
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1591,963
LabeGuinea 7,3844,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5164,670
La CeibaHonduras 2,6501,647
La MesaHonduras 2,7051,681
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5877,200
LudhianaIndia 11,8887,387
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8954,906
LatinaItaly 7,5404,685
LatronicoItaly 7,8474,876
LecceItaly 7,9844,961
LodwarKenya 12,0417,482
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4598,364
LiepajaLatvia 7,1394,436
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2554,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6444,128
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0715,015
LabuanMalaysia 14,8139,205
LuqaMalta 8,0104,978
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3452,079
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1991,988
LashioMyanmar 13,1278,157
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7168,523
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7718,557
LagosNigeria 9,0595,629
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2173,863
LillehammerNorway 6,3653,955
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7667,312
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2254,490
LimaPeru 5,6873,534
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6748,497
LisbonPortugal 6,0463,757
LeninbadRussia 10,7186,661
LevsiRussia 8,6305,363
LungiSierra Leone 7,4924,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3764,584
LanzaroteSpain 6,1753,837
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3933,973
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9944,346
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0124,357
LatakiaSyria 9,4915,898
LampangThailand 13,6468,480
LoeiThailand 13,7318,533
Lop BuriThailand 14,0308,719
LomeTogo 8,9085,535
LeemingUk 5,9563,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7953,601
London, EnglandUk 6,1383,814
London-GatwickUk 6,1573,826
LynehamUk 6,0283,746
L’VovUkraine 7,7204,797
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2175,106
LozovajaUkraine 8,4655,260
LubnyUkraine 8,2085,100
LuckUkraine 7,7494,815
LuganskUkraine 8,6425,370
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,010628
La Harpe, IlUsa 880547
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,401870
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,489925
Lake City, FlUsa 1,017632
Lake Placid, NyUsa 827514
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5451,582
Lamar, MoUsa 1,136706
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7921,113
Lancaster, WiUsa 920572
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3581,465
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7501,087
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1061,309
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1321,325
Larned, KsUsa 1,568974
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9131,189
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0121,872
Laurel, MdUsa 346215
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,209751
Lawrence, MaUsa 949590
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,333828
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,049652
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,122698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,379857
Leitchfield, KyUsa 492306
Lenoir, NcUsa 345214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 694431
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14288
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0271,881
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,070665
Lexington, MoUsa 1,122698
Lexington, VaUsa 192119
Libby, MtUsa 2,9381,826
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,357843
Lincoln, VaUsa 259161
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,592989
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,105687
Llano, TxUsa 1,8611,156
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3512,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3492,081
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3682,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3271,446
Louisburg, NcUsa 426265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 421262
Louisville, MsUsa 981609
Loup City, NeUsa 1,545960
Lowville, NyUsa 703437
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9521,213
Luling, TxUsa 1,8421,145
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0091,248
Lynchburg, VaUsa 243151
LivingstoneZambia 12,6757,877
LundaziZambia 12,9478,045
LusakaZambia 12,7487,922
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -