Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9736,819
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9896,829
MilianaAlgeria 7,0604,387
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3317,041
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7499,165
Malarg EArgentina 8,3675,199
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0105,599
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8835,520
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2075,100
MendozaArgentina 8,0915,028
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0865,025
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0735,017
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8649,237
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3009,508
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22010,700
MeekatharraAustralia 17,73711,022
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0579,978
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0509,974
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,16910,048
Mount GambierAustralia 16,40310,193
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6599,731
MuharraqBahrain 11,1916,954
MinskBelarus 7,6454,750
MogilevBelarus 7,7694,827
MaunBotswana 12,6087,835
MacapaBrazil 5,2983,292
MacauBrazil 6,6924,159
MaceioBrazil 7,1534,445
MachadoBrazil 7,6704,766
ManausBrazil 5,1553,203
MarabaBrazil 5,9193,678
MaringaBrazil 7,5704,704
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3253,309
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2074,479
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9864,341
MonteiroBrazil 6,9044,290
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3004,536
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5694,082
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9384,311
MamfeCameroon 9,6325,986
MarouaCameroon 9,7266,044
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2702,032
Maniwaki, QcCanada 908565
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5881,608
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4832,786
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9082,429
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6321,636
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Moncton, NbCanada 1,548962
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,477918
Montreal, QuebecCanada 955594
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 934580
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2981,428
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,367850
Morden, MbCanada 1,7651,097
Muskoka, OnCanada 678421
MoundouChad 10,0136,222
MatecanaColombia 3,8382,385
MoroniComoros 13,7628,552
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3844,588
MarstalDenmark 6,6524,133
Melville HallDominica 3,2402,013
MichesDominican Republic 2,5061,557
MocaDominican Republic 2,4031,493
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3071,434
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4921,549
MilagroEcuador 4,5742,842
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2445,744
MinyaEgypt 9,7386,051
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7256,043
MassawaEritrea 11,3557,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4103,362
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8734,271
MarseilleFrance 6,8914,282
MontpellierFrance 6,7944,222
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7832,972
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8985,530
MakokouGabon 10,3026,402
MayumbaGabon 10,3896,456
MitzicGabon 10,1726,321
MkamboGabon 10,3626,439
MoandaGabon 10,4846,515
MouilaGabon 10,3126,408
MagdeburgGermany 6,8534,258
MunichGermany 7,0704,394
MünsterGermany 6,6184,113
MethoniGreece 8,4605,257
MilosGreece 8,6585,380
MitiliniGreece 8,6325,364
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6275,361
MacentaGuinea 7,8164,857
MamouGuinea 7,4674,640
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5845,334
MiskolcHungary 7,6424,749
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7278,530
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1427,545
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0248,093
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6028,453
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7969,194
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4818,999
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2829,496
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6809,122
MashhadIran 10,7246,664
Malin HeadIreland 5,5663,459
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2944,533
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8864,900
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9364,931
MilanItaly 7,0644,389
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0164,360
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3684,579
ManIvory Coast 8,0675,013
MaebashiJapan 10,6796,636
MaizuruJapan 10,9356,795
MakurazakiJapan 11,5587,182
MatsueJapan 11,0276,852
MatsumotoJapan 10,7436,676
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1996,959
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0667,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9526,806
MishimaJapan 10,8096,717
MitoJapan 10,6176,598
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8786,760
MiyakoJapan 10,2396,363
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4127,713
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4807,134
MiyazakiJapan 11,4467,113
MombetsuJapan 9,7376,050
MoriokaJapan 10,2706,382
MuroranJapan 10,0316,233
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2006,960
MutsuJapan 10,1186,287
Ma’AnJordan 9,9226,165
MafraqJordan 9,7766,075
MombasaKenya 12,9018,017
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1178,772
MaseruLesotho 13,5148,398
MonroviaLiberia 7,9024,911
MisratahLibya 8,2845,148
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3008,886
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2618,862
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8349,218
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4298,966
MakhangaMalawi 13,3978,325
MangochiMalawi 13,2688,245
MwmosaMalawi 13,4068,331
MzimbaMalawi 12,9558,051
MzuzuMalawi 12,9608,054
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4149,579
MersingMalaysia 15,3809,557
MiriMalaysia 14,9579,294
MaleMaldives 14,5479,040
MenakaMali 8,3305,176
MoptiMali 7,8774,895
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0036,838
MazatlanMexico 2,9711,846
MeridaMexico 2,1701,349
Mexico CityMexico 2,7931,735
MonterreyMexico 2,3331,450
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8901,796
MaantyMongolia 10,3826,452
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5626,563
MatadMongolia 10,2936,396
MurenMongolia 10,1596,313
MarrakechMorocco 6,4954,036
MeknesMorocco 6,5784,088
MideltMorocco 6,7084,168
MaputoMozambique 13,7528,546
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7688,555
MandalayMyanmar 13,2278,220
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3548,298
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2968,884
MindatMyanmar 13,2808,252
MonywaMyanmar 13,2098,208
MyeikMyanmar 14,2968,884
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8567,989
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5534,072
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6748,497
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9368,660
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0418,725
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0301,883
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0541,898
MagariaNiger 9,0945,651
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3395,804
MaradiNiger 8,9075,535
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5295,921
MakurdiNigeria 9,4275,858
MinnaNigeria 9,1255,670
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3377,045
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3083,920
MajisOman 11,6977,269
MasirahOman 12,1777,567
Muscat  Oman 11,8697,375
MultanPakistan 11,8087,338
MurreePakistan 11,4897,139
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0048,703
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1094,418
MoyobambaPeru 5,0243,122
MactanPhilippines 13,9528,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6348,472
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9623,705
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5836,576
MagadanRussia 8,0745,017
MahackalaRussia 9,5275,920
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1254,428
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1254,427
MarkovoRussia 6,9414,313
MinusinskRussia 9,6826,016
MogocaRussia 9,5125,911
MoscowRussia 7,9884,964
MurmanskRussia 6,8644,265
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6426,613
MatamSenegal 7,0134,358
MogadishuSomalia 12,8968,014
MadridSpain 6,3963,975
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3903,971
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0124,357
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5144,048
MelillaSpain 6,7094,169
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7444,191
MalakalSudan 11,2306,979
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6558,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8504,257
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5328,409
Mae SariangThailand 13,6578,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8218,589
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8128,583
MalatyaTurkey 9,4005,841
MersinTurkey 9,3205,791
MuglaTurkey 8,8845,521
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9393,691
ManstonUk 6,2503,884
MeloUruguay 8,4035,222
MercedesUruguay 8,3755,204
MontevideoUruguay 8,5995,343
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 740460
Madison, FlUsa 908564
Madison, InUsa 346215
Madison, NeUsa 1,391864
Madison, WisconsinUsa 836519
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,381858
Manitowoc, WiUsa 791492
Marble Hill, MoUsa 806501
Marengo, IlUsa 754468
Marion, InUsa 480299
Marion, NcUsa 345214
Marquette, MichiganUsa 993617
Marshall, TxUsa 1,401871
Martinsburg, WvUsa 259161
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4633,395
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10364
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8941,798
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 663412
Mcminnville, TnUsa 560348
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,446899
Medford, WiUsa 1,029639
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 911566
Mena, ArUsa 1,236768
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,019633
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6201,007
Mexico, MoUsa 950590
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,475916
Midland, TxUsa 2,0671,284
Milan, MnUsa 1,405873
Milbank, SdUsa 1,460907
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1821,356
Milford, DeUsa 518322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 691429
Millen, GaUsa 694431
Millport, OhUsa 222138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 907564
Milwaukee, WiUsa 727452
Minden, NeUsa 1,547961
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,202747
Minonk, IlUsa 717445
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8081,745
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,136706
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 852530
Monmouth, IlUsa 880547
Monroe, NcUsa 445277
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,405873
Montgomery AlUsa 890553
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3441,456
Moorestown, NjUsa 527327
Morehead City, NcUsa 569354
Morganton, NcUsa 345214
Moro, OrUsa 3,3372,074
Morris, MnUsa 1,452902
Morrison, IlUsa 820510
Mount Airy, NcUsa 222138
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 475295
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 921572
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 648403
Mount Washington, NhUsa 995619
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 705438
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 591367
Muskegon, MiUsa 639397
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,319819
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4502,144
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2932,046
MaracayVenezuela 3,4612,151
MaturinVenezuela 3,7032,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3962,110
MeridaVenezuela 3,5192,187
MagoyeZambia 12,7117,899
MansaZambia 12,4927,762
MbalaZambia 12,5507,799
MfuweZambia 12,9048,019
MisamfuZambia 12,6307,848
MonguZambia 12,2787,629
MpikaZambia 12,7697,935
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9858,069
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7387,915
MumbwaZambia 12,6147,838
MwinilungaZambia 12,1547,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -