Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1966,957
NeuquenArgentina 8,7665,448
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5335,302
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7158,523
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3199,520
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4769,617
NuriootpaAustralia 16,44410,218
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,586986
NatitingouBenin 8,6335,365
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9034,911
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8866,143
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7636,067
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4091,497
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9541,214
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7571,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1192,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5811,604
North Bay, OnCanada 829515
N’DjamenaChad 9,6736,011
NanchangChina 12,2967,641
NanjingChina 11,8607,370
NanningChina 13,0958,137
NicosiaCyprus 9,3635,818
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7424,190
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
NegeleEthiopia 12,1847,571
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2187,592
NandiFiji 12,2187,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8944,284
NancyFrance 6,6904,157
NantesFrance 6,2313,872
NiceFrance 7,0204,362
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8774,273
NurembergGermany 6,9624,326
NurnbergGermany 6,9594,324
NaxosGreece 8,6945,402
NanortalikGreenland 3,4162,123
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4602,150
NordGreenland 5,3153,303
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3882,105
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9754,956
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0178,089
New DelhiIndia 12,1677,561
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6774,770
NaganoJapan 10,6936,645
NagasakiJapan 11,4267,100
NagoJapan 12,1247,534
NagoyaJapan 10,8926,768
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1767,566
NaraJapan 10,9876,827
NazeJapan 11,8827,383
NemuroJapan 9,7316,047
NiigataJapan 10,5346,546
NikkoJapan 10,6276,604
NobeokaJapan 11,3717,066
NairobiKenya 12,4647,745
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7325,426
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7736,695
NidaLithuania 7,2084,479
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3028,887
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8089,202
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9958,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0828,129
NaraMali 7,5594,697
NioroMali 7,3764,584
NemaMauritania 7,4654,639
NouakchottMauritania 6,6194,113
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4498,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5348,410
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9058,641
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0701,908
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3645,819
NiameyNiger 8,4855,273
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3493,945
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5194,051
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8283,622
NawabshahPakistan 12,0927,514
NokkundiPakistan 11,5907,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9314,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6418,477
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5494,691
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7746,074
NikolaevRussia 8,3725,202
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0125,600
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7754,831
NizneangarskRussia 9,4275,858
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5765,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2335,116
NovgorodRussia 7,5044,663
NovosibirskRussia 9,4475,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5699,053
No. 6Sudan 10,4376,486
NyalaSudan 10,4966,522
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7138,521
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9358,659
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7289,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5898,444
NarathiwatThailand 14,9569,294
NigdeTurkey 9,2315,736
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1746,323
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4685,262
Napoleon, NdUsa 376234
Napoleon, OhUsa 376234
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 577359
Natchez, MsUsa 1,254779
Neosho, MoUsa 1,160721
New Bedford, MaUsa 908564
New Brunswick, NjUsa 584363
New Castlen, PaUsa 238148
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,050653
New London, WiUsa 878546
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,295805
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,311815
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,215755
New YorkUsa 636395
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 643399
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 637396
Newark, NjUsa 613381
Newberry, MiUsa 879546
Newberry, ScUsa 563350
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,418881
Newnan, GaUsa 758471
Newport, TnUsa 377235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9043,669
Norfolk, VaUsa 481299
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,426886
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6102,243
North Loup, NeUsa 1,555966
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6891,050
Norton, KsUsa 1,6311,014
Norwalk, OhUsa 285177
NdolaZambia 12,6037,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -