Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8764,273
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6794,772
OranArgentina 7,1264,428
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55210,907
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
OstendeBelgium 6,3563,950
ObidosBrazil 5,2433,258
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2455,123
Ottawa (airport)Canada 829515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 828514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8885,523
OdenseDenmark 6,6224,115
OtavaloEcuador 4,3202,684
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0817,507
OuluFinland 6,8384,249
OroomiehIran 9,8656,131
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3394,561
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9164,919
ObihiroJapan 9,8766,137
OfunatoJapan 10,3056,404
OitaJapan 11,3087,027
OkayamaJapan 11,0716,880
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0107,463
OmaezakiJapan 10,8916,768
OmuJapan 9,7316,047
OnahamaJapan 10,5436,552
OsakaJapan 11,0026,837
OshimaJapan 10,8246,726
OtaruJapan 9,9466,181
OwaseJapan 11,0336,856
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6274,118
OujoaMorocco 6,8174,236
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2898,258
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2898,879
OphirNew Zealand 14,3338,906
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4358,349
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4899,004
OcotalNicaragua 2,8721,784
OrlandNorway 6,2163,863
OsloNorway 6,4263,993
OhotskRussia 8,3485,187
OkhotskRussia 8,3485,187
OlekminskRussia 8,7915,463
OlenekRussia 8,0104,977
OmskRussia 9,2815,767
OnegaRussia 7,3944,595
OrenburgRussia 9,0695,635
OymyakonRussia 7,9914,966
OviedoSpain 6,0893,783
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4634,016
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7323,562
OdessaUkraine 8,3495,188
OvrucUkraine 7,8864,901
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 438272
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,473915
Oakland, MdUsa 173107
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7931,735
Oconto, WiUsa 866538
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 831516
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,522946
Olathe, KsUsa 1,209751
Olivia, MnUsa 1,325823
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4772,161
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,290802
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,301808
Oolitic, InUsa 518322
Orlando, FlUsa 1,175730
Orono, MeUsa 1,193742
Oshkosh, WiUsa 840522
Oswego, NyUsa 621386
Ottawa, IlUsa 717445
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,209751
Owensboro, KyUsa 555345
Owosso, MiUsa 518322
Ozark, ArUsa 1,236768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -