Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9806,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3448,913
ParanaArgentina 8,1515,065
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0274,988
PehuajoArgentina 8,5535,315
PergaminoArgentina 8,3745,204
PigeArgentina 8,7285,424
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0555,005
PosadasArgentina 7,8244,862
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6204,735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0675,013
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6215,357
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22010,700
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7492,951
ParakouBenin 8,8065,472
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0674,392
ParacatuBrazil 7,1894,467
ParanaBrazil 6,6854,154
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9294,927
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2274,491
ParintinsBrazil 5,2543,265
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1643,830
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0454,999
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3414,562
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6614,139
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9634,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3784,585
PeixeBrazil 6,5994,101
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8164,235
PicosBrazil 6,5424,065
PiraiBrazil 7,8664,888
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9494,318
PompeuBrazil 7,4794,648
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3324,556
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3993,355
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8924,904
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5973,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2715,140
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4674,019
PosseBrazil 6,9134,296
PlevenBulgaria 8,1975,094
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2935,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3628,924
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2772,036
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Petawawa, OnCanada 830516
Peterborough, OnCanada 621386
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,558968
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9991,242
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8082,366
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8211,132
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4511,523
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5292,193
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0362,508
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1531,338
ParronChile 8,2165,106
Puerto AysenChile 9,4215,855
Puerto MonttChile 8,9805,580
Punta ArenasChile 10,2776,386
PingbianChina 12,0577,493
PeralesColombia 3,8892,417
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8952,420
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2512,020
PragueCzech Republic 7,1254,428
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4981,552
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4421,517
PoloDominican Republic 2,5091,559
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3641,469
PichilingueEcuador 4,4622,773
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4532,767
PuyoEcuador 4,5152,806
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5955,963
ParisFrance 6,4263,993
PerpignanFrance 6,7604,201
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,47010,856
Port-GentilGabon 10,0356,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5232,811
PotsdamGermany 6,9274,305
PatrasGreece 8,3645,198
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2162,620
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5142,184
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1601,964
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4401,516
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6591,652
PecsHungary 7,6204,735
PambanIndia 14,2708,867
PuneIndia 13,1038,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7809,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5549,666
PadovaItaly 7,2414,499
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1424,438
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7814,835
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7614,823
PantelleriaItaly 7,7644,825
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1704,456
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4064,602
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4194,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5744,706
PiacenzaItaly 7,1244,427
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2394,499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3254,552
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5824,711
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7974,845
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5014,661
PrizziItaly 7,8144,856
PakseLaos 13,9578,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0879,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5409,657
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5749,678
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0747,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9204,921
PatheinMyanmar 13,7998,575
PutaoMyanmar 12,6377,853
PyiMyanmar 13,5768,436
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4648,367
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6758,498
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7851,730
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4975,902
PohangNorth Korea 11,1096,903
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9196,785
PadidanPakistan 12,0227,471
PanjgurPakistan 11,8347,353
ParachinarPakistan 11,3837,073
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9727,439
PeshawarPakistan 11,4217,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2198,836
PilarParaguay 7,6964,782
PiscoPeru 5,8853,657
PiuraPeru 4,9153,054
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8673,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2238,838
PoznanPoland 7,1474,441
PrzemyslPoland 7,6524,755
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0933,786
PortalegrePortugal 6,1553,825
Porto Portugal 5,9803,716
PavelecRussia 8,2235,110
PecoraRussia 7,8824,898
PermRussia 8,5235,296
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2875,150
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3994,598
PjatigorskRussia 9,2095,723
PoronajskRussia 9,2935,775
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7895,461
Providenja BayRussia 6,2643,893
PskovRussia 7,4164,609
PodorSenegal 6,8014,226
PopradSlovakia 7,5514,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6118,458
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3688,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9184,299
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4238,963
Port SudanSudan 10,8726,756
ParamariboSuriname 4,5082,801
PiteňSweden 6,6594,138
PalmyraSyria 9,7296,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4955,900
PhetchabunThailand 13,8478,605
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8098,581
PhraeThailand 13,6628,489
PhuketThailand 14,8029,198
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7729,180
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1118,769
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3628,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7092,305
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9313,685
PoltavaUkraine 8,3195,169
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3745,204
PradoUruguay 8,6005,344
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6525,376
Palestine, IlUsa 605376
Pana, IlUsa 697433
Paoli, InUsa 432269
Paris, IlUsa 611380
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,439894
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,182734
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2151,376
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,517942
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,370851
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,290802
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1671,968
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,102685
Peoria, IlUsa 764475
Perry, OkUsa 1,448900
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 503313
Philo, OhUsa 14087
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8361,762
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,115693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,379857
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,389863
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 182113
Plainfield, NjUsa 636395
Plymouth, MaUsa 927576
Pocahontas, ArUsa 943586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6731,661
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,379857
Pontiac, IlUsa 717445
Pontotoc, MsUsa 888552
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4852,165
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,558968
Port Jervis, NyUsa 557346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4852,165
Portage, WiUsa 867539
Portland, MaineUsa 1,030640
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4592,149
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 962598
Prescott, ArUsa 1,207750
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0341,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 449279
Princeton, InUsa 619385
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 865538
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0371,266
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9542,457
PetaukeZambia 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -