Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9986,834
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7236,042
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7226,041
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5174,050
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0372,509
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,166725
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5012,176
QuinteroChile 8,0735,016
QingdaoChina 11,3867,075
QiqiharChina 10,0976,275
QuitoEcuador 4,3632,711
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3948,944
QuettaPakistan 11,6287,226
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Quitman, GaUsa 930578
Quang TriVietnam 13,7608,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -