Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0595,008
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8974,907
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2035,098
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1406,301
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2724,519
RosarioArgentina 8,2645,136
RichmondAustralia 15,3989,569
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8949,255
RecifeBrazil 7,0654,390
RemansoBrazil 6,7384,187
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6143,488
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9304,928
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9324,929
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0614,388
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9131,810
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6721,039
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2431,394
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2461,395
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Roberval, QcCanada 1,268788
RuoqiangChina 11,2687,002
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2212,002
RandersDenmark 6,5494,070
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4191,503
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3961,489
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9284,926
RumipambaEcuador 4,4572,769
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9006,152
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0026,215
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7606,065
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7702,964
RostockGermany 6,7754,210
RhodesGreece 8,9265,547
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9973,105
ReykhólarIceland 4,7032,922
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6962,918
RamsarIran 10,2336,359
RashtIran 10,1406,301
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7203,554
RadicofaniItaly 7,3804,586
Resia PassItaly 7,0754,397
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3714,580
RivoltoItaly 7,2864,527
Rolle PassItaly 7,1844,464
RomeItaly 7,4874,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4784,647
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3224,550
RumoiJapan 9,8486,120
RigaLatvia 7,2624,513
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3154,545
RodriguesMauritius 15,9919,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9946,211
RabatMorocco 6,4704,020
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8078,580
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1627,558
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8738,621
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0418,725
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5128,396
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3688,928
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5728,434
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
RivasNicaragua 3,1041,929
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9717,439
RebolyRussia 7,1234,426
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7785,454
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0906,892
RagaSudan 10,8256,727
RashadSudan 11,0066,839
RenkSudan 11,1526,930
RumbekSudan 11,2787,008
RanongThailand 14,5689,053
Roi EtThailand 13,8748,622
RizeTurkey 9,3275,796
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2795,145
RomnyUkraine 8,1735,079
RovnoUkraine 7,7924,842
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5517,178
RochaUruguay 8,6215,357
Racine, WiUsa 705438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 400248
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9251,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9281,198
Reading, PaUsa 459285
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5062,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4171,502
Redding, CaUsa 3,5022,176
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2442,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3142,059
Rensselaer, InUsa 557346
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 361224
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 361224
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 208129
Rochester, MnUsa 1,102685
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 536333
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,333828
Rockford, IlUsa 770479
Rockville, InUsa 527327
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,228763
Rome, GaUsa 661411
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5162,185
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1991,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 432269
Rushville, IlUsa 865537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -