Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9376,796
ShkoderAlbania 7,9564,944
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3824,588
SaltaArgentina 7,2814,525
San AntonioArgentina 9,0175,603
San LuisArgentina 8,1775,081
San RafaelArgentina 8,2845,148
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5765,329
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6244,738
SarmientoArgentina 9,4805,891
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3809,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3739,553
SalzburgAustria 7,1774,460
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6676,007
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9046,154
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7936,086
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2392,634
SaveBenin 8,8845,520
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5814,089
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7684,827
SalvadorBrazil 7,2704,517
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1465,062
SantaremBrazil 5,3343,315
SantosBrazil 7,8734,892
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8893,660
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7274,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1475,063
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9654,949
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7574,821
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9503,698
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7124,793
São PauloBrazil 7,8164,857
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5734,706
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5023,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9334,308
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1164,422
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5424,687
SobralBrazil 6,3143,924
SoureBrazil 5,5173,429
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7234,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5525,315
SurubimBrazil 6,9914,345
SadovoBulgaria 8,3065,161
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2395,120
SofiaBulgaria 8,1705,077
SiemreapCambodia 14,1708,806
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8271,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6091,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,427887
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1212,561
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3112,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,557967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4581,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 880547
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0531,276
Scott, SkCanada 2,5971,614
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7021,058
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,576979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,048651
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6762,906
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,519944
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,505935
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0831,916
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8342,382
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0801,292
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6231,009
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4361,514
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4441,519
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8841,171
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9773,714
SalCape Verde 6,1043,793
SantiagoChile 8,1315,053
SewellChile 8,1995,095
ShanghaiChina 11,8697,375
ShantouChina 12,8377,977
ShenyangChina 10,7026,650
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9381,826
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1701,970
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2472,017
SibenikCroatia 7,6094,729
SplitCroatia 7,6594,760
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8714,270
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5024,041
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4201,504
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4841,544
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4091,497
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5191,565
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3961,489
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4371,514
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4601,528
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3891,484
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3601,467
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5261,570
San GabrielEcuador 4,2822,661
SalloumEgypt 9,0845,645
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2765,764
SohagEgypt 9,9246,167
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9236,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9241,817
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3326,421
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7434,190
StrasbourgFrance 6,7894,219
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8913,039
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6082,864
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1805,705
SchleswigGermany 6,6114,108
StuttgartGermany 6,8794,274
SamosGreece 8,7535,439
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5005,282
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7235,421
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6372,260
SiguiriGuinea 7,6464,751
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7981,739
SzegedHungary 7,7224,798
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4404,623
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6722,903
SagarIndia 12,7167,902
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5167,156
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1868,815
SemnanIran 10,4936,521
ShahroudIran 10,4926,520
ShirazIran 11,0066,839
ShannonIreland 5,5373,441
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0514,381
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7394,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0264,988
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1884,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2814,525
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9224,923
SigonellaItaly 7,9424,935
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3605,195
SagaJapan 11,3567,057
SaigoJapan 10,9426,800
SakaiJapan 11,0126,843
SakataJapan 10,4036,465
SapporoJapan 9,9456,180
SaseboJapan 11,3877,076
SendaiJapan 10,4196,474
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3027,023
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2636,999
ShinjoJapan 10,3986,461
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1136,906
ShirakawaJapan 10,5576,560
ShizuokaJapan 10,8466,740
SumotoJapan 11,0626,874
SuttsuJapan 10,0166,224
SuwaJapan 10,7566,684
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0775,019
SavannakhetLaos 13,8108,582
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2914,530
SiluteLithuania 7,2294,492
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1055,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5249,025
SalimaMalawi 13,1658,181
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6509,104
SibuMalaysia 15,2359,467
SanMali 7,8924,904
SegouMali 7,7744,831
SikassoMali 7,9534,942
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4529,602
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8891,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6126,594
SainshandMongolia 10,6206,599
SafiMorocco 6,3603,952
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4404,002
SittweMyanmar 13,4098,333
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2033,854
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9213,680
SaiqOman 11,8827,384
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2307,600
SurOman 12,0327,477
SialkotPakistan 11,6737,254
SibbiPakistan 11,7397,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7114,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0773,776
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9388,661
SandomierzPoland 7,5344,682
SniezkaPoland 7,1794,461
SuwalkiPoland 7,3844,589
SzczecinPoland 6,9644,327
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1433,818
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8212,996
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7061,682
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4239,584
Satu MareRomania 7,7914,841
SibiuRomania 8,0004,971
SulinaRomania 8,3855,211
SadrinskRussia 8,9305,549
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3614,574
SalekhardRussia 7,9614,947
SaratovRussia 8,7135,414
SejmcanRussia 7,7334,806
SelagoncyRussia 8,2395,120
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1185,666
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4015,842
SmolenskRussia 7,8104,853
SociRussia 9,0755,639
SortovalaRussia 7,2614,512
SuntarRussia 8,6445,371
SurgutRussia 8,6315,364
SverdlovskRussia 8,7675,448
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0114,978
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9011,803
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7836,080
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2138,832
SingaporeSingapore 15,4989,630
SliacSlovakia 7,5114,667
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0336,856
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8496,742
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2253,868
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3743,961
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2363,875
SevilleSpain 6,3653,956
SennarSudan 11,0786,884
ShambatSudan 10,8316,730
ShendiSudan 10,8196,723
StenseleSweden 6,4934,035
StockholmSweden 6,8254,241
StorlienSweden 6,3493,945
SundsvallSweden 6,6304,120
SantisSwitzerland 6,9704,331
SongeaTanzania 13,0418,104
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7488,543
SongkhlaThailand 14,8779,245
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0688,742
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6639,112
SurinThailand 14,0068,704
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5515,314
SokodeTogo 8,7055,409
SfaxTunisia 7,8004,847
SousseTunisia 7,7274,802
SamsunTurkey 9,0655,633
SiirtTurkey 9,6686,008
SivasTurkey 9,2305,736
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7993,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5573,453
SarataUkraine 8,3165,168
SarnyUkraine 7,7714,829
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6745,390
SumyUkraine 8,2295,114
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5547,180
SaltoUruguay 8,1865,087
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4832,164
Safford, AzUsa 2,6801,666
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 958595
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,227762
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 812505
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,463909
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,215755
Salem, InUsa 432269
Salem, OrUsa 3,4952,172
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6351,637
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9591,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9141,190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3102,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5832,226
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7071,682
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5512,207
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,318819
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5032,177
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Santuck, ScUsa 454282
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 879546
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 764475
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9331,201
Scottsburg, InUsa 432269
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4342,134
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Sedan, KsUsa 1,344835
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4152,122
Selma, AlUsa 949590
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 717445
Seymour, InUsa 432269
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 365227
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2321,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,367849
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,349838
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,407874
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 541336
Southport, NcUsa 617384
Sparta, IlUsa 762473
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0751,911
Spooner, WiUsa 1,171727
Springfield, IlUsa 750466
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,102685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4153,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,296805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 811504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,004624
Stamford, CtUsa 636395
State College, PaUsa 334208
State University, MsUsa 981609
State University, NmUsa 2,4691,534
Staunton, VaUsa 193120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2071,371
Steffenville, MoUsa 950590
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4782,162
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,261783
Storrs, CtUsa 804499
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,236768
Summerville, ScUsa 669416
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2562,023
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,036644
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,295805
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 614382
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6836,639
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5682,217
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7152,309
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3192,684
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4744,023
SocotraYemen 12,6127,837
SenangaZambia 12,3447,671
SerenjeZambia 12,7547,925
SeshekeZambia 12,5227,781
SolweziZambia 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -