Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3497,052
TiranaAlbania 8,0234,986
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1435,060
TebessaAlgeria 7,5624,699
TimimounAlgeria 7,3144,545
TindoufAlgeria 6,7094,169
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5484,691
TrelewArgentina 9,2775,765
TucumanArgentina 7,5024,662
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0209,955
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0209,955
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7059,138
TibooburraAustralia 15,9609,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9539,292
TshaneBotswana 12,7307,910
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7464,192
TarauacaBrazil 5,3503,325
TauaBrazil 6,5154,048
TefeBrazil 4,9993,106
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5384,684
TeresinaBrazil 6,2773,900
TiriosBrazil 4,8132,991
TorresBrazil 8,2605,133
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6513,512
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3144,545
TriunfoBrazil 6,8304,244
TucuruiBrazil 5,7313,561
TuriacuBrazil 5,8063,608
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4732,158
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2532,643
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2511,399
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1781,975
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2461,395
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,236768
Timmins, OnCanada 1,065662
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 532331
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 533331
Trenton, OnCanada 638396
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7811,107
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8361,141
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6905,400
TaiyuanChina 11,3837,074
TaoyuanChina 12,5287,785
TengchongChina 12,8858,007
TønderDenmark 6,5524,072
TylstrupDenmark 6,5094,045
TystofteDenmark 6,6794,150
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4791,540
TahrirEgypt 9,5385,927
TantaEgypt 9,5485,933
TallinEstonia 7,1394,436
TartuEstonia 7,2984,535
TampereFinland 6,9754,334
TurkuFinland 6,9624,326
ToulonFrance 6,9594,324
ToulouseFrance 6,6074,106
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9035,532
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9296,170
TchibanGabon 10,3816,451
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5125,911
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6664,142
TamaleGhana 8,4995,281
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2915,152
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4605,257
TimehriGuyana 4,2742,656
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8411,765
TelaHonduras 2,6651,656
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2658,864
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2658,864
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10810,010
TabrizIran 9,8956,149
TeheranIran 10,3776,448
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7176,038
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9084,914
TarvisioItaly 7,2904,530
TermoliItaly 7,6564,757
TorinoItaly 6,9814,338
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9664,329
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7344,806
TrevicoItaly 7,7324,805
TrevisoItaly 7,2474,503
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3504,567
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9754,334
TabouIvory Coast 8,2875,150
TadotsuJapan 11,1166,908
TakadaJapan 10,6486,617
TakamatsuJapan 11,1006,898
TakayamaJapan 10,7836,701
TanegashimaJapan 11,5867,200
TatenoJapan 10,6646,627
TateyamaJapan 10,7786,698
TokushimaJapan 11,1036,900
TokyoJapan 10,7166,659
TomakomaiJapan 9,9776,200
TottoriJapan 10,9776,821
ToyamaJapan 10,7326,669
ToyookaJapan 10,9486,803
TsuJapan 10,9546,807
TsurugaJapan 10,8846,763
TsuyamaJapan 11,0286,853
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5635,943
TripoliLebanon 9,5805,953
TobrukLibya 8,9705,574
TripoliLibya 8,1185,044
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2324,494
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7239,149
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9429,285
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5689,052
ThyoloMalawi 13,3798,314
TawauMalaysia 14,8289,214
TessalitMali 7,9394,933
TimbuktuMali 7,8214,860
TombMali 7,8264,863
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9814,338
TacubayaMexico 2,7931,735
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4591,528
TarialanMongolia 10,1636,315
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2596,375
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3996,462
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7186,660
TangierMorocco 6,4514,008
TarfayaMorocco 6,2823,904
TazaMorocco 6,6834,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3648,305
TaungooMyanmar 13,5708,432
ThandweMyanmar 13,6078,455
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4538,360
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3908,942
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7328,533
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5588,425
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0708,743
TahouaNiger 8,6545,377
TillaberyNiger 8,3765,205
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1446,925
TromsoNorway 6,3453,943
TrondheimNorway 6,2673,894
ThumraitOman 12,1687,561
TacnaPeru 6,4414,003
TarapotoPeru 5,0823,158
TrujilloPeru 5,2393,256
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8138,584
TorunPoland 7,2114,481
TimisoaraRomania 7,8254,863
TambovRussia 8,3985,219
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3886,455
TaraRussia 9,1045,657
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3145,166
TermezRussia 10,9346,795
TernejRussia 9,9466,181
TobolskRussia 8,8415,494
TomskRussia 9,3135,787
Tot’MaRussia 7,8734,893
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0815,022
TuapseRussia 8,9955,589
TuraRussia 8,5325,302
TurukhanskRussia 8,3245,173
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9536,807
TortosaSpain 6,6844,153
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4158,958
TokerSudan 11,0026,837
TartousSyria 9,5515,935
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5207,780
TaboraTanzania 12,4127,713
TakThailand 13,8028,576
TrangThailand 14,8429,223
TabligboTogo 8,9005,531
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9916,830
TunisTunisia 7,6354,744
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0616,252
TireeUk 5,5653,458
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9383,690
TernopilUkraine 7,8374,870
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4875,274
Talbotton, GaUsa 772480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1913,226
Talladega, AlUsa 804500
Tallahassee, FlUsa 998620
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,235767
Tarboro, NcUsa 461287
Taunton, MaUsa 898558
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,290802
Temple, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,362846
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,003623
Tiffin, OhUsa 299186
Toledo, IaUsa 1,067663
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 374233
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6671,657
Topeka, KsUsa 1,262784
Towanda, PaUsa 494307
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0221,257
Tuckerton, NjUsa 577358
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7971,738
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,346836
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 873542
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,242772
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5906,581
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0322,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -