Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5006,525
UaupesBrazil 4,5482,826
UbatubaBrazil 7,8864,901
UberabaBrazil 7,3844,589
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9911,858
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7396,673
UpernavikGreenland 3,9942,482
UummannaqGreenland 3,8922,419
UdineItaly 7,2924,532
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7344,806
UenoJapan 10,9676,815
UnzendakeJapan 11,4117,091
UrakawaJapan 9,9666,193
UshibukaJapan 11,4747,130
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6296,605
UwajimaJapan 11,2707,003
UkmergeLithuania 7,4074,603
UtenaLithuania 7,4344,619
UlaangomMongolia 10,1186,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3196,412
UlgiiMongolia 10,1976,336
UliastaiMongolia 10,3676,442
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2026,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3486,430
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9076,777
UfaRussia 8,8145,477
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0104,356
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8816,140
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8344,868
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6946,024
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7234,799
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8534,880
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5015,283
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2134,482
Umm BeninSudan 11,1426,924
UmeňSweden 6,6884,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9528,670
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7348,534
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7188,524
UrfaTurkey 9,5475,932
UsakTurkey 8,8425,495
Uman’Ukraine 8,1485,063
UzgorodUkraine 7,6994,784
Uniontown, PaUsa 14993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 280174
Urbana, IlUsa 611380
Urbana, OhUsa 266165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -