Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0615,009
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0585,007
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8694,890
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2465,124
ViennaAustria 7,3634,576
VitebskBelarus 7,6854,775
VassourasBrazil 7,8554,881
VicosaBrazil 7,7394,809
VitoriaBrazil 7,8364,869
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3034,538
VarnaBulgaria 8,4195,231
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,040646
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5022,176
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8491,770
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7641,718
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5182,186
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5412,200
ValdiviaChile 8,7985,467
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7935,464
VallenarChile 7,6414,748
ValparaisoChile 8,0715,015
VanguardiaColombia 3,9442,451
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9323,065
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5594,076
VestervigDenmark 6,4384,000
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4901,547
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3311,449
VilsandiEstonia 7,0664,391
VaasaFinland 6,7954,223
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7672,962
VeravalIndia 12,7187,903
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5008,389
ValentiaIreland 5,4713,400
VeniceItaly 7,2674,516
VeronaItaly 7,1754,458
VicenzaItaly 7,2104,480
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4594,635
ViterboItaly 7,4274,615
VolterraItaly 7,2884,529
VientianeLaos 13,6728,496
VarenaLithuania 7,4624,637
VilniusLithuania 7,4674,640
VeracruzMexico 2,6441,643
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3903,971
VaernesNorway 6,2883,907
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2643,893
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7124,171
VillarricaParaguay 7,6394,747
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1075,037
VanavaraRussia 8,9655,571
VasileviciRussia 7,8764,894
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6264,739
VerhojanskRussia 7,8184,858
ViljujskRussia 8,4135,228
VitimRussia 8,9975,591
Vize IslandRussia 6,7644,203
VladivostokRussia 10,3016,401
VolgogradRussia 8,8885,523
VologdaRussia 7,8154,856
VoronezRussia 8,3945,216
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2113,860
VytegraRussia 7,5464,689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2048,827
ValenciaSpain 6,6804,151
ValladolidSpain 6,2483,883
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9303,685
VisbySweden 6,9324,308
VanTurkey 9,7016,028
ValleyUk 5,8033,606
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0244,986
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5282,192
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9993,107
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4632,152
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,401871
Vevay, InUsa 353220
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,158720
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8471,148
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,000622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -