Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7469,785
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02610,580
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2739,491
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4859,001
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60810,942
WoomeraAustralia 16,49310,249
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15610,039
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8871,173
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 499310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0402,510
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3892,728
Wiarton, OnCanada 639397
Windsor, OnCanada 400249
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7631,096
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2851,420
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2081,993
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3424,562
WajimaJapan 10,6786,636
WakamatsuJapan 10,5376,548
WakayamaJapan 11,0616,874
WakkanaiJapan 9,7076,032
WajirKenya 12,5057,770
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0337,477
WindhoekNamibia 12,2367,603
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4858,379
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5918,445
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5948,448
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5768,437
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1198,774
WintonNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,446
WarsawPoland 7,3984,597
WroclawPoland 7,2274,491
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8526,743
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0026,837
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2666,379
WauSudan 11,0746,882
WaddingtonUk 6,0593,765
Waco, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Wake IslandUsa 10,4566,497
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,391864
Walhalla, ScUsa 505314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1271,943
Walnut, IlUsa 830516
Warren, OhUsa 222138
Warren, PaUsa 374232
Warrenton, MoUsa 864537
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 344214
Washington, IaUsa 962598
Washington, InUsa 518322
Water Valley, MsUsa 977607
Watertown, NyUsa 694432
Watertown, SdUsa 1,477918
Watertown, WiUsa 805500
Wauseon, OhUsa 389242
Waverly, OhUsa 173107
Waycrosse, GaUsa 875543
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,062660
Waynesboro, TnUsa 764475
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,319820
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11169
West Chester, PaUsa 443275
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,372853
West Point, GaUsa 758471
West Point, NyUsa 636395
White Hall, IlUsa 777483
Whitestown, InUsa 443275
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6571,030
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,439894
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1871,981
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 517321
Williamsburg, VaUsa 415258
Williamson, WvUsa 14188
Williamsport, PaUsa 428266
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0781,291
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 443275
Wilmington, DeUsa 470292
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 595370
Windsor, IlUsa 691430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9358
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,218757
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1211,939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,379857
Winnsboro, ScUsa 556346
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6651,656
Winthrop College, ScUsa 445276
Woodstock, VaUsa 216134
Wooster, OhUsa 216134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -