Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6165,976
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9286,169
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7196,040
YaoundeCameroon 9,9566,187
YokoCameroon 9,9096,158
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,352840
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4392,137
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1531,338
YanjiChina 10,4076,467
YichangChina 12,1617,557
YinchuanChina 11,3707,065
YiningChina 10,6226,601
YariguiesColombia 3,6292,255
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4861,545
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3761,476
YazdIran 10,8796,760
YakushimaJapan 11,6337,229
YamagataJapan 10,4446,490
YamaguchiJapan 11,2216,973
YokkaichiJapan 10,9316,793
YokohamaJapan 10,7456,677
YonagoJapan 11,0196,847
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5297,786
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2798,251
YeMyanmar 13,9828,688
YolaNigeria 9,6606,003
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2997,021
YurimaguasPeru 5,0163,117
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7715,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5195,915
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3856,453
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2972,049
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6302,877
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5271,570
York, PaUsa 361224
Youngstown/ OhUsa 254158
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0921,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -