Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spencer, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spencer, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spencer, Wv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3357,044
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1924,469
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6015,966
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9813,716
ZhengzhouChina 11,6817,259
ZhijiangChina 12,5437,795
ZagrebCroatia 7,4864,652
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0684,392
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3405,183
ZahedanIran 11,4397,108
ZanjanIran 10,1376,299
ZacatecasMexico 2,7231,692
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7256,664
ZinderNiger 9,0475,622
ZhobPakistan 11,6187,219
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3838,938
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3858,939
ZamoscPoland 7,6194,735
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0984,411
ZigalovoRussia 9,5695,946
ZiganskRussia 8,0725,016
ZyryankaRussia 7,5474,690
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5294,057
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9114,295
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0318,098
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7845,459
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4825,271
ZitomirUkraine 7,9604,946
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2855,148
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2055,099
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7911,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,142710
ZambeziZambia 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -